We are a Level 7 club competing in the London 2 North West league

Welcome to the online home of London Nigerian Rugby Football Club. Here, you’ll be able to find updates with the latest club news and information about upcoming social events. Additionally, you will be able to find details of our fixtures and results, including match reports, with the current league standings.

London Nigerian Rugby is very proud of its short but illustrious history of which you are able to read more information, and we are pleased to be able to offer an introduction to some of our current players as well. Please do not hesitate to get in touch via the contact page, whether to explore sponsorship opportunities, find out how to become a player or for general enquiries.

London 2 North West 2017/18

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
1H.A.C.1412205352822531361
2Hampstead141211513235278959
3Harpenden1411306332244091458
4Belsize Park149504362591771147
5London Nigerian14860374352221345
6Chiswick14851354270841044
7Hackney14770318420-102735
8Hemel Hempstead14590437365721232
9Enfield Ignatians144100275554-279723
10Harrow143110267397-130719
11Hammersmith & Fulham143110296453-157719
12Tabard141130108735-62704