We are a Level 7 club competing in the London 2 North West league

Welcome to the online home of London Nigerian Rugby Football Club. Here, you’ll be able to find updates with the latest club news and information about upcoming social events. Additionally, you will be able to find details of our fixtures and results, including match reports, with the current league standings.

London Nigerian Rugby is very proud of its short but illustrious history of which you are able to read more information, and we are pleased to be able to offer an introduction to some of our current players as well. Please do not hesitate to get in touch via the contact page, whether to explore sponsorship opportunities, find out how to become a player or for general enquiries.

London 2 North West 2017/18

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
1H.A.C.2219038734434301995
2Hampstead2219127983634351694
3Harpenden2218049863466402294
4Belsize Park2214086653912741773
5London Nigerian2211011528660-1321660
6Hackney2211011514618-1041458
7Chiswick2210111510512-21355
8Hammersmith & Fulham229013555636-811349
9Hemel Hempstead226016618644-261842
10Enfield Ignatians227015441704-2631240
11Harrow224018354718-364723
12Tabard2230192211028-807416