We are a Level 7 club competing in the London 2 North West league

Welcome to the online home of London Nigerian Rugby Football Club. Here, you’ll be able to find updates with the latest club news and information about upcoming social events. Additionally, you will be able to find details of our fixtures and results, including match reports, with the current league standings.

London Nigerian Rugby is very proud of its short but illustrious history of which you are able to read more information, and we are pleased to be able to offer an introduction to some of our current players as well. Please do not hesitate to get in touch via the contact page, whether to explore sponsorship opportunities, find out how to become a player or for general enquiries.

London 2 North West 2017/18

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
1H.A.C.1715206753423331676
2Hampstead1715116142783361274
3Harpenden1713407302644661870
4Belsize Park1711605202952251357
5Chiswick17971419347721149
6London Nigerian17890405466-611446
7Hackney17890384500-116941
8Hammersmith & Fulham176110413485-721034
9Hemel Hempstead175120476459171333
10Enfield Ignatians175120312604-292828
11Harrow174130299469-170723
12Tabard172150134872-73808